Seattle to san diego flight.

Flight Status & Notifications. All fields required. Search by. From City or Airport. To City or Airport. Departure Date Selected Departure date 2024AprilWednesday24. Open calender and then use pageup and pagedown to navigate between months and alt + pageup and alt + pagedown for years.

Seattle to san diego flight. Things To Know About Seattle to san diego flight.

Flight DL2854 from Seattle Tacoma Intl to San Diego Intl data is collected from different sources. The data is for informational purposes only and PlaneMapper is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of flight DL2854 data. Flight DL2854 / DL 2854 - Live Flight Status and History, Scheduled and Estimated times, Arrival and Departure ... San Diego, CA to Seattle/Tacoma, WA. departing on 7/30. Book now. Restrictions and exclusions apply. Seats and dates are limited. Select markets. 51 travel days available. Book flights from San Diego to Seattle/Tacoma with Southwest Airlines®. Bundle your flight with a hotel or rental car booking and find even more savings. There are loads of places you can fly direct to from Seattle. The most popular destinations for direct flights among KAYAK users are Los Angeles, Ketchikan, Idaho Falls, Honolulu and St. Louis. On average, the cheapest of these destinations on KAYAK over the last 2 weeks for a return flight was Idaho Falls at $213, while the most expensive was ...Cheap flights from Seattle to San Diego (SEA - SAN) from $83. From? To? Round-trip One-way. Tue 4/23. Tue 4/30. 1 adult, Economy. Find deals. We work with …Tuesday. 16-Apr-2024. 09:28AM PDT Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. 12:05PM PDT San Diego Intl - SAN. B738. 2h 37m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for ASA1108.

Great Circle Map displays the shortest route between airports and calculates the distance. It draws geodesic flight paths on top of Google maps, so you can create your own route map.JetBlue offers flights to 90+ destinations with free inflight entertainment, free brand-name snacks and drinks, lots of legroom and award-winning service.

Apr 27, 2024 · Searching for cheap flights from Seattle to San Diego? Enjoy comfort, premium cabin legroom and free movies with Alaska Airlines. Find the lowest fares today. The two airlines most popular with KAYAK users for flights from Seattle to San Diego are Alaska Airlines and Delta. With an average price for the route of $268 and an overall rating of 8.1, Alaska Airlines is the most popular choice. Delta is also a great choice for the route, with an average price of $244 and an overall rating of 8.0.

30-Mar-2024. 04:55PM PDT Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. 07:50PM PDT San Diego Intl - SAN. B738. 2h 55m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for ASA1098. Get Alerts.Track Alaska Airlines (AS) #1156 flight from Seattle-Tacoma Intl to San Diego Intl. Flight status, tracking, and historical data for Alaska Airlines 1156 (AS1156/ASA1156) including scheduled, estimated, and actual departure and arrival times. ... This dialogue will close in 60 seconds or you can click the exit icon in the top right …Return flights from San Diego SAN to Seattle SEA with Delta If you’re planning a round trip, booking return flights with Delta is usually the most cost-effective option. With airfares ranging from $227 to $227, it’s easy to find a flight that suits your budget.Amazing Delta SEA to SAN Flight Deals. The cheapest flights to San Diego Intl. found within the past 7 days were $171 round trip and $109 one way. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply. Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 18. Route information. Seattle, WA is 1,053 miles from San Diego. There are 14 daily flights from Seattle, WA to San Diego. There are 25 weekly flights from Seattle, WA to San Diego. 16 non-stop flights are operating from Seattle, WA to San Diego today. Alaska Airlines has the most nonstop flights between Seattle, WA and San Diego.

Use Google Flights to find cheap departing flights to Cabo San Lucas and to track prices for specific travel dates for your next getaway.

The flight distance from Seattle/Tacoma International Airport (SEA) to San Diego International Airport (SAN) is 1052 miles. This is equivalent to 1693 kilometers or 914 nautical miles. The distance shown below is the straight line distance (may be called as flying or air distance) or direct flight distance between airports.

Flights from Seattle to San Diego. Use Google Flights to plan your next trip and find cheap one way or round trip flights from Seattle to San Diego. Find the best flights...ASA1258. B738. Arrived / Gate Arrival. Mon 07:00AM PDT. 09:51AM PDT Mon. Seattle-Tacoma Intl (KSEA) - San Diego Intl (KSAN) - Flight Finder - Find and track any flight (airline or private) -- search by origin and destination.Flight AS1258 from Seattle to San Diego is operated by Alaska Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Seattle Tacoma Intl is 07:00 PDT and scheduled time of arrival in San Diego Intl is 09:51 PDT. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 51 minutes. Show on Flight Map. N524AS Boeing (B738)The total straight line flight distance from Seattle, WA to San Diego, CA is 1,063 miles. This is equivalent to 1 710 kilometers or 923 nautical miles. Your trip begins in Seattle, Washington. It ends in San Diego, California. Your flight direction from Seattle, WA to San Diego, CA is South (163 degrees from North).Previous leg is Seattle to San Diego. Flight DL2558 is code-shared by 2 airlines using the flight numbers KL5583, VS1928. Other flights departing from San Diego SAN: WN623, DL4001, F93990, AS829. Other flights arriving at Seattle SEA: DL728, DL664, AS2571, DL3974. All flights connecting San Diego SAN to Seattle SEA.Track Alaska Airlines (AS) #1176 flight from Seattle-Tacoma Intl to San Diego Intl. Flight status, tracking, and historical data for Alaska Airlines 1176 (AS1176/ASA1176) including scheduled, estimated, and actual departure and arrival times.

Info of Flight Schedule & Flight Time from Seattle to San Diego. Flight Time. 3 hours 5 minutes. Earliest Flight. 05:45⇒08:36. Latest Flight. 21:15⇒23:58. Direct Flight Price.Find deals on San Diego to Seattle flights. Please use the search function at the top of the page to find our best flight deals. *Fares displayed have been collected within the last 24hrs and may no longer be available at time of booking. Some fares listed may include one or more connections that are Basic Economy, which class is subject to ...Flights from Seattle (SEA) to San Diego (SAN) Origin airport. Seattle - Tacoma Intl. Destination airport. San Diego Intl. Airlines serving. Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta, Frontier Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, United. Popular airline. Alaska Airlines.1h 42m. Saturday. 16-Mar-2024. 02:01PM EDT Hartsfield-Jackson Intl - ATL. 03:53PM EDT Fort Lauderdale Intl - FLL. B752. 1h 52m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for DAL1413.Use Google Flights to find cheap departing flights to San Diego and to track prices for specific travel dates for your next getaway. Find the best flights fast, track prices, and book with confidence.Travel Class. keyboard_arrow_down. keyboard_arrow_left. Seattle (SEA) to. San Diego (SAN) 04/30/24 - 05/07/24. from. $296*. Updated: 4 hours ago.

The two airlines most popular with KAYAK users for flights from Portland to San Diego are Alaska Airlines and Delta. With an average price for the route of $278 and an overall rating of 8.1, Alaska Airlines is the most popular choice. Delta is also a great choice for the route, with an average price of $323 and an overall rating of 8.0.

Info of Flight Schedule & Flight Time from Seattle to San Diego. Flight Time. 3 hours 5 minutes. Earliest Flight. 05:45⇒08:36. Latest Flight. 21:15⇒23:58. Direct Flight Price.Use Google Flights to find cheap departing flights to Cabo San Lucas and to track prices for specific travel dates for your next getaway.To. Check status. Stay up to date with our flight status tools. MileagePlus members can subscribe to notifications for flight status, check-in availability and more. United Airlines will do everything practical to ensure we provide the most accurate flight status information at all times.Seattle. San Diego. Compare Seattle to San Diego flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San Diego. Book the best San Diego fare with no extra …6 days ago · One of the most popular airlines traveling from Seattle to San Diego is Frontier. Flights from Frontier traveling this route typically cost $267.79 RT. This price is typically 32% cheaper than other airlines that offer Seattle to San Diego flights. When booking this route, the cheapest RT price found was $99. Tuesday. 16-Apr-2024. 09:28AM PDT Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. 12:05PM PDT San Diego Intl - SAN. B738. 2h 37m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for ASA1108.The average flight time from Seattle to San Diego is 2 hours and 20 minutes. The flight distance is 1692 km / 1051 miles and the average flight speed is 727 km/h / 452 mph. How many AS1142 flights are operated per week? 3 flights per week. The flight AS1142 is operated on Monday, Thursday and Friday.Apr 28, 2024 · Searching for cheap flights from San Diego to Seattle? Enjoy comfort, premium cabin legroom and free movies with Alaska Airlines. Find the lowest fares today. Flight AS1258 from Seattle to San Diego is operated by Alaska Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Seattle Tacoma Intl is 07:00 PDT and scheduled time of arrival in San Diego Intl is 09:51 PDT. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 51 minutes. Show on Flight Map. N524AS Boeing (B738)

Search for and track the flight status of AS1198 from Seattle to San Diego: flight arrival and departure times, airport delays and airport information. Find and book AS1198 flight tickets on Trip.com.

Cheap Flights from Seattle to San Diego (SEA-SAN) Prices were available within the past 7 days and start at $47 for one-way flights and $98 for round trip, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change.

Apr 27, 2024 · Compare cheap flights to San Diego with Alaska Airlines. Enjoy our low prices and generous experience. ... From Seattle (SEA) To San Diego (SAN) One-way | Main ... The two airlines most popular with KAYAK users for flights from Boston to San Diego are Alaska Airlines and Delta. With an average price for the route of $334 and an overall rating of 8.1, Alaska Airlines is the most popular choice. Delta is also a great choice for the route, with an average price of $373 and an overall rating of 8.0.Searching for cheap flights from Seattle to San Diego? Enjoy comfort, premium cabin legroom and free movies with Alaska Airlines. Find the lowest fares today.Find the best deals on flights from Seattle / Tacoma International (SEA) to San Diego (SAN). Compare prices from hundreds of major travel agents and airlines, all in one …Distance from Seattle to San Diego (Seattle–Tacoma International Airport – San Diego International Airport) is 1050 miles / 1690 kilometers / 913 nautical miles. See also a map, estimated flight duration, carbon dioxide emissions and the time difference between Seattle and San Diego.Alaska Airlines Arrivals at San Diego Airport (SAN) - Today. Check the status of your flight to San Diego Airport using the information on our arrivals page. The data on arrival times and status is frequently updated in real time. To simplify your search, you have the option to filter results by Airline or Time period, or you can use the search ... Book one-way or return flights from San Diego to Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport with no change fee on selected flights. Earn your airline miles on top of our rewards! Get great 2024 flight deals from San Diego to Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport now! Flight Results: (SAN) San Diego Intl. -. (SEA) Seattle-Tacoma Intl. Refine Flight Results: Showing 25 of 52 flights. Filter Flights: No flights to display for the selected origin and destination airports. 08/10/24 - 08/19/24. from. $ 286*. Viewed: 1 day ago. From. San Diego (SAN) To. Seattle (SEA) Roundtrip. All dates and times are local for the airport listed. Gates and times are subject to change. For the most current information, check the airport monitors. Search for a topic... Find the flight status for a specific Delta Air Lines flight and receive real-time notifications via …

Seattle. San Diego. Compare Seattle to San Diego flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San Diego. Book the best San Diego fare with no extra …To. Check status. Stay up to date with our flight status tools. MileagePlus members can subscribe to notifications for flight status, check-in availability and more. United Airlines will do everything practical to ensure we provide the most accurate flight status information at all times.Amazing American Airlines SEA to SAN Flight Deals. The cheapest flights to San Diego Intl. found within the past 7 days were $286 round trip and $169 one way. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply. Tue, Sep 24 - Tue, Oct 8.Route information. Seattle, WA is 1,053 miles from San Diego. There are 14 daily flights from Seattle, WA to San Diego. There are 25 weekly flights from Seattle, WA to San Diego. 16 non-stop flights are operating from Seattle, WA to San Diego today. Alaska Airlines has the most nonstop flights between Seattle, WA and San Diego.Instagram:https://instagram. showbox.apkalbum picturesnyc parissfo to munich My dates are flexible. SHOW FARES. Include Nearby Airports. Search for a Delta flight round-trip, multi-city or more. You choose from over 300 destinations worldwide to find a flight that fits your schedule. JetBlue is a leading airline that provides flights to over 90 destinations with great service and amenities. Whether you are looking for a low fare, a rewards program, or a jet ski adventure, JetBlue has something for you. Find your … boston slchow to delete pop up ads Roundtrip. Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 18. SEA. Seattle. SAN. San Diego. $171. Roundtrip. red panda fun facts Seattle / Tacoma to San Diego Flights. Flights from SEA to SAN are operated 48 times a week, with an average of 7 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:45 - 21:15. The earliest flight departs at 05:45, the last flight departs at 21:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule ... Flight DL2854 from Seattle Tacoma Intl to San Diego Intl data is collected from different sources. The data is for informational purposes only and PlaneMapper is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of flight DL2854 data. Flight DL2854 / DL 2854 - Live Flight Status and History, Scheduled and Estimated times, Arrival and Departure ...The average flight time from Seattle to San Diego is 2 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance is 1692 km / 1051 miles and the average flight speed is 655 km/h / 407 mph. How many UA3446 flights are operated per week? 1 flight per week. The flight UA3446 is operated on Tuesday.