Seattle to san diego flight.

Seattle. San Diego. Compare Seattle to San Diego flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San Diego. Book the best San Diego fare with no extra …

Seattle to san diego flight. Things To Know About Seattle to san diego flight.

Discover our best Alaska Airlines flight from Seattle SEA to San Diego SAN To find the best deals on flights to Seattle from San Diego with Alaska Airlines, just enter your travel dates, filter by Alaska Airlines, and hit search. You’ll find 6 flights to choose from and can sort by price, flight duration, and arrival or departure time.30-Mar-2024. 04:55PM PDT Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. 07:50PM PDT San Diego Intl - SAN. B738. 2h 55m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for ASA1098. Get Alerts.SEATTLE (AP) — A Washington state man pleaded guilty on Thursday to groping a woman during an Alaska Airlines flight from San Diego to Seattle last year. …Compare Seattle to San Diego International flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San Diego International. Book the best San Diego International …

1 2016-2020 Freddie Awards.. 2 First and second checked bags. Weight and size limits apply. 3 Fare difference may apply.. 4 Failure to cancel a reservation at least 10 minutes prior to departure may result in forfeited Travel Funds.. 5 Flight credits unexpired on or created on or after July 28, 2022, do not expire and will show an expiration date until our … Cheap Flights from SEA to SAN starting at $50 One Way, $100 Round Trip. Prices starting at $100 for return flights and $50 for one-way flights to San Diego Intl. were the cheapest prices found within the past 7 days, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply.

Track Alaska Airlines (AS) #1176 flight from Seattle-Tacoma Intl to San Diego Intl. Flight status, tracking, and historical data for Alaska Airlines 1176 (AS1176/ASA1176) including scheduled, estimated, and actual departure and arrival times.

Seattle. San Diego International. Compare Seattle to San Diego International flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San Diego International. Book …Cheap Flights from Seattle (SEA) to San Diego (SAN) Compare Seattle to San Diego flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San … Find flights to San Diego from $84. Fly from Seattle on Frontier, Spirit Airlines, Alaska Airlines and more. Search for San Diego flights on KAYAK now to find the best deal. One of the most popular airlines traveling from San Diego to Seattle is Frontier. Flights from Frontier traveling this route typically cost $252.89 RT. This price is typically 33% cheaper than other airlines that offer San Diego to Seattle flights. When booking this route, the cheapest RT price found was $109.

The official subreddit for San Diego California, "America's Finest City", we’re a rapidly growing (over 360,000 strong!) ... And only once have I had an experience where we landed the opposite direction. I've taken more than 100 flights to and from San Diego and 99 times when you're on the left side you see this view ...

2116. SNA. 9:45 PM. On Time. 2B. Paine Field Passenger Terminal - A new commercial air travel experience for Seattle and NW Washington. Now serving destinations in the western US via Alaska Airlines.

Apr 23, 2016 · Lowest round trip fares by airline from Seattle and San Diego. Cheapest prices ($48 One Way, $100 Round Trip) found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply. Tue, Apr 23 - Thu, Apr 25. The two airlines most popular with KAYAK users for flights from Seattle to San Diego are Alaska Airlines and Delta. With an average price for the route of $268 and an overall rating of 8.1, Alaska Airlines is the most popular choice. Delta is also a great choice for the route, with an average price of $244 and an overall rating of 8.0. Summer 2024: Seattle United Boys 2010 ECNL. Andrew Cook is organizing this fundraiser. Our boys went down to San Diego and won Surf Cup - the top flight. Then they battled …One of the most popular airlines traveling from San Diego to Seattle is Frontier. Flights from Frontier traveling this route typically cost $252.89 RT. This price is typically 33% cheaper than other airlines that offer San Diego to Seattle flights. When booking this route, the cheapest RT price found was $109.Expedia.com. Flights to San Diego from Seattle - $47~ Roundtrip. One-way. Multi-city. 1 traveler. Economy. Leaving from. Going to. Departing. Returning. Add a place to stay. …The average flight time from Seattle to San Diego is 2 hours and 21 minutes. The flight distance is 1692 km / 1051 miles and the average flight speed is 720 km/h / 447 mph. How many WS6919 flights are operated per week? 1 flight per week. The flight WS6919 is operated on Monday.

Reserve one-way or return flights from Seattle to San Diego with no change fee on selected flights. Earn your airline miles on top of our rewards! Get 2024 flight deals ... departing Sun, 5 May from Seattle to San Diego, returning Sat, 25 May, priced at £138 found 6 days ago. Fri, 26 Apr - Fri, 3 May. SEA. Seattle. SAN. San Diego. £148 Return ...Flights from Seattle (SEA) to San Diego (SAN) Origin airport. Seattle - Tacoma Intl. Destination airport. San Diego Intl. Airlines serving. Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Delta, Frontier Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, United. Popular airline. Alaska Airlines.The official subreddit for San Diego California, "America's Finest City", we’re a rapidly growing (over 360,000 strong!) ... And only once have I had an experience where we landed the opposite direction. I've taken more than 100 flights to and from San Diego and 99 times when you're on the left side you see this view ...Wed, 15 May SAN - SEA with Frontier Airlines. 1 stop. from £116. San Diego. £120 per passenger.Departing Sat, 1 Jun, returning Tue, 4 Jun.Return flight with Spirit Airlines.Outbound indirect flight with Spirit Airlines, departs from Seattle / Tacoma International on Sat, 1 Jun, arriving in San Diego International.Inbound indirect flight …15-Feb-2024. 02:14PM PST San Diego Intl - SAN. 05:24PM PST Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. B39M. 3h 10m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for ASA1097. Get Alerts.Prices were available within the past 7 days and start at $29 for one-way flights and $53 for round trip, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. Looking for cheap flights to San Diego? Book now to earn airline miles in addition to our OneKeyCash rewards and receive alerts if flight ...

The average delay of flight AS1098 is 29 minutes and the flight is on-time 80% of the times. What is the On-Time Performance (OTP) of Alaska Airlines Flight AS1098 Seattle to San Diego? The Airportia On-Time Performance Rating for Alaska Airlines Flight AS1098 is 4.9/5 stars. This metric is calculated using data from the past …30-Mar-2024. 04:55PM PDT Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. 07:50PM PDT San Diego Intl - SAN. B738. 2h 55m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for ASA1098. Get Alerts.

Flight AS1258 from Seattle to San Diego is operated by Alaska Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Seattle Tacoma Intl is 07:00 PDT and scheduled time of arrival in San Diego Intl is 09:51 PDT. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 51 minutes. Show on Flight Map. N524AS Boeing (B738)Use Google Flights to explore cheap flights to anywhere. Search destinations and track prices to find and book your next flight.Flight DL2854 from Seattle Tacoma Intl to San Diego Intl data is collected from different sources. The data is for informational purposes only and PlaneMapper is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of flight DL2854 data. Flight DL2854 / DL 2854 - Live Flight Status and History, Scheduled and Estimated times, Arrival and Departure ...The official subreddit for San Diego California, "America's Finest City", we’re a rapidly growing (over 360,000 strong!) ... And only once have I had an experience where we landed the opposite direction. I've taken more than 100 flights to and from San Diego and 99 times when you're on the left side you see this view ...$ 206. * 1 Passenger, Economy. Home. United flights. Flights to United States. Seattle - San Diego. Featured daily fares for flights from Seattle (SEA) to San Diego (SAN) …Roundtrip. Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 18. SEA. Seattle. SAN. San Diego. $171. Roundtrip.The average delay of flight DL2428 is 36 minutes and the flight is on-time 60% of the times. What is the On-Time Performance (OTP) of Delta Air Lines Flight DL2428 Seattle to San Diego? The Airportia On-Time Performance Rating for Delta Air Lines Flight DL2428 is 4.8/5 stars. This metric is calculated using data from the past 10 …

Prices were available within the past 7 days and start at $98 for one-way flights and $191 for round trip, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. All deals. One way. Roundtrip. Sat, May 4 - Tue, May 7. SEA. Seattle.

Cheap Flights from Seattle (SEA) to San Diego (SAN) Compare Seattle to San Diego flight deals. Find the cheapest month or even day of the year to fly to San …

2116. SNA. 9:45 PM. On Time. 2B. Paine Field Passenger Terminal - A new commercial air travel experience for Seattle and NW Washington. Now serving destinations in the western US via Alaska Airlines.Cheap flights from Seattle to San Diego (SEA - SAN) from $83. From? To? Round-trip One-way. Tue 4/23. Tue 4/30. 1 adult, Economy. Find deals. We work with …Flight Status & Notifications. All fields required. Search by. From City or Airport. To City or Airport. Departure Date Selected Departure date 2024AprilWednesday24. Open calender and then use pageup and pagedown to navigate between months and alt + pageup and alt + pagedown for years.Distance from Seattle to San Diego (Seattle–Tacoma International Airport – San Diego International Airport) is 1050 miles / 1690 kilometers / 913 nautical miles. See also a map, estimated flight duration, carbon dioxide emissions and the time difference between Seattle and San Diego.Connect with us. Find low fares to top destinations on the official Southwest Airlines website. Book flight reservations, rental cars, and hotels on southwest.com.ASA1258. B738. Arrived / Gate Arrival. Mon 07:00AM PDT. 09:51AM PDT Mon. Seattle-Tacoma Intl (KSEA) - San Diego Intl (KSAN) - Flight Finder - Find and track any flight (airline or private) -- search by origin and destination. Seattle to San Diego Flights Whether you’re looking for a grand adventure or just want to get away for a last-minute break, flights from Seattle to San Diego offer the perfect respite. Not only does exploring San Diego provide the chance to make some magical memories, dip into delectable dishes, and tour the local landmarks, but the cheap ... Search cheap flight airfare and ticket deals for flights from Seattle (SEA) to San Diego (SAN) Help. Help Manage booking. Flights Holidays Flight + hotel Stays Cars Cruises Deals More. Flights Holidays Flight + hotel Stays Cars Cruises Deals. Stores. 133 133. Flights from Seattle to San Diego.Airlines that offer discounts for active military & veterans US Airlines Alaska Airlines. Overview: Fare discount — special fares offered for active military and 5% off flights for those signed up to Veteran's Advantage Baggage discount — free checked baggage of up to 5 pieces (maximum weight 70lb per piece) for active military In-flight discount — 15% …Distance from Seattle to San Diego (Seattle Boeing Field – San Diego International Airport) is 1056 miles / 1699 kilometers / 917 nautical miles. See also a map, estimated flight duration, carbon dioxide emissions and the …

The two airlines most popular with KAYAK users for flights from Seattle to San Diego are Alaska Airlines and Delta. With an average price for the route of $268 and an overall rating of 8.1, Alaska Airlines is the most popular choice. Delta is also a great choice for the route, with an average price of $244 and an overall rating of 8.0.Prices were available within the past 7 days and start at $29 for one-way flights and $53 for round trip, for the period specified. Prices and availability are subject to change. Additional terms apply. Looking for cheap flights to San Diego? Book now to earn airline miles in addition to our OneKeyCash rewards and receive alerts if flight ...The official subreddit for San Diego California, "America's Finest City", we’re a rapidly growing (over 360,000 strong!) ... And only once have I had an experience where we landed the opposite direction. I've taken more than 100 flights to and from San Diego and 99 times when you're on the left side you see this view ...Instagram:https://instagram. punto de ventahow to make a google form publicx.vpnabnb fcu login Southwest Airlines ® offers flights from Seattle-Tacoma International Airport to San Diego International Airport with all the perks, plus no hidden fees. Plan your trip to San Diego with Southwest ® and find flights that will make you feel like you’ve won the airfare jackpot. Mon, 5 Feb SAN - SEA with Spirit Airlines. 1 stop. from £57. San Diego. £59 per passenger.Departing Wed, 24 Jan, returning Sat, 27 Jan.Return flight with Spirit Airlines.Outbound indirect flight with Spirit Airlines, departs from Seattle / Tacoma International on Wed, 24 Jan, arriving in San Diego International.Inbound indirect … hotel map of vegas striplondon to prague Distance from Seattle to San Diego (Seattle Boeing Field – San Diego International Airport) is 1056 miles / 1699 kilometers / 917 nautical miles. See also a map, estimated flight duration, carbon dioxide emissions and the … nyc to barcelona flight Monday. 25-Mar-2024. 09:47AM PDT Seattle-Tacoma Intl - SEA. 12:11PM PDT San Diego Intl - SAN. BCS3. 2h 24m. Join FlightAware View more flight history Purchase entire flight history for DAL2854.The cheapest way to get from Seattle Airport (SEA) to San Diego costs only $188, and the quickest way takes just 3¼ hours. ... Flights from Seattle to San Diego via Sacramento Ave. Duration 4h 13m When Every day Estimated price $140 - $550. Delta Website delta.com Flights ...Route information. Seattle, WA is 1,053 miles from San Diego. There are 14 daily flights from Seattle, WA to San Diego. There are 25 weekly flights from Seattle, WA to San Diego. 16 non-stop flights are operating from Seattle, WA to San Diego today. Alaska Airlines has the most nonstop flights between Seattle, WA and San Diego.